Saturday, June 22, 2019

Saturday, June 22, 2019

“Gut Check”
For Time (Teams of 3 | 25 Minute Cap):
250/200 Calorie Bike

Directly Into…

50 Toes to Bar
50 Box Jump Overs (24”/20”)
50 Thrusters (95/65)
50 Toes to Bar
50 Box Jump Overs (24”/20”)
50 Thrusters (115/80)
50 Toes to Bar
50 Box Jump Overs (24”/20”)
50 Thrusters (135/95)
** After the Assault Bike Buy-In, 1 Athlete will be running a 400 at all times **

” SWEAT “
Teams of 3
AMRAP 25:
200/150 Calorie Bike

Directly Into…

50 Toes to Bar
50 Box Jump Overs
50 Wallballs
** After the Assault Bike Buy-In, 1 Athlete will be running a 400 at all times **

Read More

Thursday, June 20, 2019

Thursday, June 20, 2019

“Onesies”
Athletes Choose 1 From Each Section:

Weightlifting
1RM Strict Press
1RM Deadlift
1RM Bench Press
1RM Back Squat

Gymnastics
Max UB Pull-Up
Max Muscle-ups (Ring or Bar)
Max Set of Strict HSPU
Max Set of TTB

Conditioning
Max Cal Row (:90)
Max Burpees (:90)
Max Cal Assault Bike (:90)

” SWEAT ”
OTM X 25
1) Max Machine Cals
2) Max KBS
3 Max Weighted Sit-Ups
4) Max Machine Cals
5) Rest

Read More

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

“Not Slap Happy”
A) AMRAP 5:
Buy In: 100 Double Unders
- AMRAP In Remaining Time -
12 Overhead Squats (95/65)
4 Burpee Box Jump Overs (24/20) 

Rest 5 Minutes 

B) AMRAP 5:
Buy In: 100 Double Unders
- AMRAP In Remaining Time -
8 Overhead Squats (115/80)
4 Burpee Box Jump Overs (24/20) 

Rest 5 Minutes 

C) AMRAP 5:
Buy In: 100 Double Unders
- AMRAP In Remaining Time -
4 Overhead Squats (135/95)
4 Burpee Box Jump Overs (24/20)

” SWEAT “
AMRAP 25:
200m Run
60 Double Unders
200m Run
30 Odd Object Squats
200m Run
15 Burpee Box Jump Overs

Read More

Sunday, June 16, 2019....!!! Happy Fathers Day !!!

Sunday, June 16, 2019....!!! Happy Fathers Day !!!

A) “ABSolute Midline Madness” (All Classes)
3 Rounds, Not For Time:
10 Extended V-Ups
20 Abmat Sit-Ups
30 Supermans
40 Flutter Kicks
50 PVC Good Mornings
60 Second Elbow Plank Hold
- THEN -
B) Time Trial (All Classes)
1,000m Row For Time (Blind)

Read More

Saturday, June 15, 2019

Saturday, June 15, 2019

“Adderall”
0:00 – 10:00 – 1 Mile Run, Max Clean and Jerks (135/95)
10:00 – 13:00 – Rest
13:00 – 20:00 – 800m Run, Max Power Snatch (115/85)
20:00 – 23:00 – Rest
23:00 – 27:00 – 400m Run, Max Thrusters (95/65)


“ SWEAT ”
Teams of 2:
0:00 – 10:00 – 1 Mile Team Run (1600m), Max Wallballs
10:00 – 13:00 – Rest
13:00 – 20:00 – 800m Team Run, Max KBS
20:00 – 23:00 – Rest
23:00 – 27:00 – 400m Team Run, Max Machine Cals
* Athletes may start scoring reps as soon as either of the athletes enter the building *

Read More

Thursday, June 13, 2019

Thursday, June 13, 2019

“Yogi”
For Time:
150′ Walking Lunge
150′ Bear Crawl
30 Dumbbell Box Step-Ups (Single DB 50/35 - Box 24/20)
100′ Walking Lunge
100′ Bear Crawl
20 Dumbbell Box Step-Ups
50′ Walking Lunge
50′ Bear Crawl
10 Dumbbell Box Step-Ups


” SWEAT ”
3 Rounds of:
3 Minute Max Distance Row
2 Minute Max Burpee Box Jump Overs
1 Minute Max Step Back Lunges
* Rest 2 Minute between rounds *

Read More

Monday, June 10, 2019

Monday, June 10, 2019

A) Cluster
Establish a heavy Cluster (Squat Clean Thruster)
- THEN -
B) “ Pied Piper ”
Teams of 2
AMRAP 18:
12/9 Calorie Assault Bike
9 Thrusters (95,65)
6 Bar Facing Burpees
Alternate full rounds

” SWEAT “
AMRAP 18:
20/15 Calorie Assault Bike
20 Single Arm KB Thruster (10L / 10R)
20 Burpees To Target

Read More

Sunday, June 9, 2019

Sunday, June 9, 2019

A) Snatch Complex
Establish a heavy complex of the following:
2 Hang Power Snatches + 2 Overhead Squats
- THEN -
B) “Fancy Pants”
For Time:
21 Hang Power Snatches (95/65)
200 Meter Run
21 Overhead Squats (95/65)
200 Meter Run
15 Hang Power Snatches (95/65)
200 Meter Run
15 Overhead Squats (95/65)
200 Meter Run
9 Hang Power Snatches (95/65)
200 Meter Run
9 Overhead Squats (95/65)
200 Meter Run

” SWEAT “
7 Rounds, On the 3:00:
400 Meter Run
12 Toes to Bar
* Once the run / TTB are completed the remaining time in the 3:00 window is rest *

Read More

Saturday, June 8, 2019

Saturday, June 8, 2019
"Team Flying Nukes"
Teams of 2:
8 min Clock
1600m Row (switch every 400m)
Remaining time Max Burpees to Plate
10 min Clock
1600m Row (switch every 400m)
Remaining time Max Ground to Overhead with Plate (45, 25#)
12 min Clock
1600m Row (switch every 400m)
Remaining time Max Overhead Lunge with Plate (45, 25#)
Read More